?

Log in

Moved   
07:29pm 11/01/2003
 
mood: accomplished
Moved to holdingback
Friends only there... so reply here or there... if you want in
 
     Read 11 - Post
 
So Anita took a big leap   
04:51pm 30/12/2002
 
mood: pissed off
So I'm talking to my mom... well until she leaves for good finally. And I'm supposed to leave tomorrow to St Catherine's to spend New Year's in a church... well ya see. I don't think I wanna do that. Nor do I wanna be with my sister... ever... again.
Ya see... today... Anita got gutzy and she said, what the hell. So I got my belly button peirced... what no one but me and my bro know is that she does have it too. Well. I felt fine and about it. I really like it. It's super cute... I like the way it looks. I like the idea. I like it. Well I told my bro... cause he was there... and my mom knows.
Now I've discussed this extensively with my dad and he is gonna kill me if I do. So I was like... well... I won't tell him. My bro said my sis would be happy for me. So I showed her... Guess what she says.
Tell dad! No... he's gonna kill me. Yes... he has to know. No he doesn't, what he doesn't know can't hurt him. You can't lie Anita, he'll be madder later... womp womp womp.
Well now I feel guilty. Now I am about 3 seconds from ripping it out... cause ya know what... I'll lose my dad to my peircing... I'll lose my mom to an island far far away... my sis'll leave and so will my bro... wow... what a beautiful life... So I think I'll rip it out... that way at least I still have one parent...
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
So she's gone...   
04:30pm 25/12/2002
 
mood: scared
She... being the mother.
She's gone forever and ever. She took all her stuff, drove away... and made sure to bitch before she left.
If Chris, Chris, Rainey, Steve... or anyone else sees this really... just... please say something...
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Bah!   
06:46pm 16/12/2002
 
mood: nervous
My mom is right behind me... sitting... just... sitting
Anywayz, I did my English Presentation, jeepers. I hated it. It sucked ass. People liked it. Said it was good. I thought it stank. I really... really... hated presenting. I turned bright red. Forgot half. It sooo stank. Ah well. ISU, done, done, and done.
Besides that... uummm... Travel stank asses. Geez, 2 questions for 75 minutes. Ugh... stupid teacher. Lunchtime I ate, and went to the Library to write up the relgion essay today. It was otay. I sat with Toy, it was cool. Anywayz. I got that done. Then upon doing that I went to my locked and first got a peice of orange peel whipped at me, but then got it chucked at me from two feet away. F**king Chris.
Then Law, stupid teacher wasn't there. More boring movie about Branzini... and... then Religion... Lotta work. No biggied. Handed in my essay. Looked like a goody goody. Then talked. ALOT. Then drank and ate and everything. I didn't even get in trouble. Nita rocks her own socks... and everyone's jealous!
 
     Post
 
My life thus far:   
07:19pm 14/12/2002
 
mood: curious
Thursday: She came home. I was in my room, I don't remember, maybe reading Cosmo or something, anywayz. So I heard her come in with all her crap and clunky heels. So I waited for my dad to walk in. He didn't, so I waited like 30 minutes. He still hadn't come out. I started to wonder if my mom maybe killed him with rage. Ya know, she's already a lil crazy. Anywayz. So I walked out and there he was. Me and him talked about her and stuff so she couldn't hear. Then I sat here talking and laughing and joking with him while she could only listen and not stare. (No one had said a word to her.) So yeah.
Friday: Got up. Went to school. Came back. She was gone. My bro was gone. It was great. I have rented the book Alias Grace by Margret Atwood. Chelsea did her ISU on it, and she made it sound soo good, so yeah. I'm gonna read it. So I read to like page 15. I watched a lil TV, uumm, then I read my book, to like page 40 something a rather. Dad came home, we talked. That was cool.
Saturday/Today: Go up, she was here. I went to my room, read some more. Made it to like page 80, uumm. Then I ate, and watched TV, it was okay. Here's the ironic fact of the day: A show comes on, and the girl wants her mom. So they analyze it all. They're all smart sounding, my mom is listening. I was like... NOW YOU KNOW *****! (that's bad) So I went back to my room. Read 'til page 120. She left. I came out. It was now around 2:30. I played Ceasar until like 7, and now I'm here. Talking to Ian and Doug.
Life is wonderful, no?
I still have to present my English ISU, silly Nita. I need to bring in Shindler's List and show a part of it. For any of you who have seen it. It's the part where the train gets rerouted, and the lil boi makes a sign of a slit throat. I'm gonna stop it right before they all go into the shower where you see naked girly's. It'll be like 4 minutes long. The rest of my presentation will take like 15, so my presentation will take like 20 It'll be sweeeet.
Tomorrow: Grocery shopping, Shopping shopping, HWK, and... uuummm... 'chillin'
Tralalala...
 
     Post
 
My life thus far:   
07:19pm 14/12/2002
 
mood: curious
Thursday: She came home. I was in my room, I don't remember, maybe reading Cosmo or something, anywayz. So I heard her come in with all her crap and clunky heels. So I waited for my dad to walk in. He didn't, so I waited like 30 minutes. He still hadn't come out. I started to wonder if my mom maybe killed him with rage. Ya know, she's already a lil crazy. Anywayz. So I walked out and there he was. Me and him talked about her and stuff so she couldn't hear. Then I sat here talking and laughing and joking with him while she could only listen and not stare. (No one had said a word to her.) So yeah.
Friday: Got up. Went to school. Came back. She was gone. My bro was gone. It was great. I have rented the book Alias Grace by Margret Atwood. Chelsea did her ISU on it, and she made it sound soo good, so yeah. I'm gonna read it. So I read to like page 15. I watched a lil TV, uumm, then I read my book, to like page 40 something a rather. Dad came home, we talked. That was cool.
Saturday/Today: Go up, she was here. I went to my room, read some more. Made it to like page 80, uumm. Then I ate, and watched TV, it was okay. Here's the ironic fact of the day: A show comes on, and the girl wants her mom. So they analyze it all. They're all smart sounding, my mom is listening. I was like... NOW YOU KNOW *****! (that's bad) So I went back to my room. Read 'til page 120. She left. I came out. It was now around 2:30. I played Ceasar until like 7, and now I'm here. Talking to Ian and Doug.
Life is wonderful, no?
I still have to present my English ISU, silly Nita. I need to bring in Shindler's List and show a part of it. For any of you who have seen it. It's the part where the train gets rerouted, and the lil boi makes a sign of a slit throat. I'm gonna stop it right before they all go into the shower where you see naked girly's. It'll be like 4 minutes long. The rest of my presentation will take like 15, so my presentation will take like 20 It'll be sweeeet.
Tomorrow: Grocery shopping, Shopping shopping, HWK, and... uuummm... 'chillin'
Tralalala...
 
     Post
 
Survey:   
04:59pm 09/12/2002
 
mood: angry
Stolen from Lindz

? . What's your name? Anita
? . What kind of mood are you in right now? Kinda strange
? . Whats your favorite kind of bagel, and what do you put on it? Multigrain, toasted with butter
? . If all but one color of m&ms were being discontinued, what color would you choose for them to keep making? blue*
? . Do you like dippin' dots ice cream? Sure?
? . What amusement parks have you been to? Wonderland, Marine Land
? . What museums have you visited? Alot, Nature, Science, Civilization
? . Have you ever been to a concert? No... :(
? . Have you ever met someone famous? No, and I wouldn't care. They're just people
? . What do you collect? Nothing at the moment
? . Do you own any band t-shirts? no...
? . What's your favorite eminem song? Hailey's Song
? . Whats your favorite board game? I dunno... Clue?
? . Do you ever hug people? Yes sir
? . What color are your nails painted? Kinda nail colour and some kinda white
? . Are you wearing any makeup? Yes, mascara and some eyeshadowliner crap
? . Do you like simple plan? sure
? . Have you ever heard dreamstreet? No
? . What CD is in your cd player? Ugh, Default maybe...
? . Whats your favorite video game system? N64*
? . How many MP3's do you have? 256?
? . When you go to mcdonalds what do you usually order? Big Mac, Milkshake
? . What was the last thing you bought? A watermellon lollilop
? . What's your favorite quote? "Ain't life grande" (par moi) "no man is worth your tears and the one who is won't make you cry" (Unknown)
? . Do you have any chinese neighbors? Not that I know
? . Do you actually make your bed every morning? No man, I toss my blanket over my whole bed though so when I crawl in at night the bed is still warm...
? . What time did you go to bed last night & wake up today? Ugh... last night 11? this morning... ugh 6:30? 6:45
? . Turn on the TV...whats the first thing you see? My TV was on, Dr Phil
? . What was your favorite class this past year? ... hhhmmm Sit on your ass- Travel... haha
? . Can you tap dance? no...
? . Aren't guinea pigs cute? yes they are
? . What's on your bedroom walls? pictures, quotes, work, mirror, report cards, bulletin board
? . When was the last time you got hurt? emotionally? just now. physically? this morning
? . Do you have an accent of any type? yeah... kinda
? . What flavor tic-tac do you like? I dunno
? . Do you have a deadjournal? No
? . Do you keep an offline diary/journal? Sometimes
? . Do you take any daily medication? No
? . Do you like your picture taken? No
? . What's your favorite thing to do on a saturday night? Lounge
? . What does your favorite pair of shoes look like? My running shoes, silver, lacy, blue
? . How old were you when you bought your first bra? 11... 12?
? . Did you ever have a pet goldfish? No... but my bro did
? . What happened to the goldfish? I dunno
? . Have you ever played with a ouija board? Yes
? . Whens the last time you pulled an all-nighter? Last New Years
? . What was your favorite gift on your last birthday? I don't know, did I have a Birthday?
? . Whats your favorite arcade game? I dunno... I like the one where ya slide the lil disks into the holes on the other person's side
? . If you were famous, what would be your stage name? I don't know, when I'm famous ask me*
? . Do you support eminem? Sure, he just needs to not swear and rag on people. I like him.
? . Who is your best friend? I have none... I lost 'em all like last week (Doug)
? . Who's the last person you kissed? Erik? my dad last night
? . Have you ever had any pets die? I dunno...
? . Do you have alot of pictures from when you were younger? No... I was the loser
? . Chocolate or Potato chips? I dunno... depends on the mood
? . What's your favorite snack? Lollilops. Mars Bar. Cookie (Choco and pb)
? . What's the last resturant you ate at? KFC, take out. McD's take out, and I can't think 'fore that
? . Have you ever laughed at someone who got hurt? Yes sir, selfish I know
? . Have you ever broken any bones? teeth
? . Whats the last book you read? I dunno. Right now am reading: Thin Ice
? . Have you ever driven before? yes sir, illegally, now I have my G1 and haven't driven since
? . What're you wearing on the first day of school? Uniform... uumm... prolly the blouse and my sweater vest
? . Who's your worst enemy? I dunno... I guess Kim is now... ugh... go me!
? . Do any of your friends do s? Yes... I think so
? . Do you have a CD Burner? No man :( I wish... my bro does though
? . have you ever played The Sims? Yes sir, am become addicted again
? . Do you sleep with a nightlight? No man, it pisses me off
? . Whos the last person who spent the night at your house? Darlene
? . Whos house did you last spend the night at? Darlene
? . what's the last over the counter you took? and why? I dunno... some ear infection crap like 3 years ago
? . What's the last movie you saw? Spiderman? Shindler's List? Start of Pretty Woman
? . Last magazine you read? Cosmo
? . Are you waiting for anything? Yeah, life to end
? . What do you do when youre nervous? I figit, I speak quickly, I "shifts her feet"
? . Do you own a visor? No man
? . Do you like hooded sweatshirts? Ooo baby
? . What does your favorite jacket look like? I dunno, my winter one. It's bue and silver
? . Are you neat or messy? Messy, can try to be neat
? . How old were you when you started wearing makeup? I dunno, like... when I went into highschool... uuummm... like last year, when I met Chris
? . You have been granted one wish...what is it? Chris? Life to be good? Kev to start talking again? Rob to start talking again? A bf? ooops, that's alot

F**k a duck!
I hate life... it just allll went downhill
 
     Post
 
Hmm?   
10:07am 08/12/2002
 
mood: distressed
Googlism for: anita

anita is having problems picking up email I actually am
anita is one of the most popular in southwest iowa aaww
anita is an expert at assisting locals
anita is in a class all her own by amrmitch DAMN STRAIGHT
anita is a vampire hunter
anita is an eclectic art deco masterpiece that blends streamline moderne
anita is a real estate agent that is known in the community of beckley for their dedicated client service it was alwayz a choice back in the day...
anita is located three miles off interstate 80 at mile marker 70
anita is also a board member with the saskatchewan voice of people with disabilities and is the chair for the saskatchewan paratransit committee
anita is legally blind no...
anita is back
anita is not passionate about is schoolwork DAMN STRAIGHT
anita is the author of historical novel "who am i? the diary of mary talence
anita is the terminal emulator that gives new life to your text based unix applications
anita is 30 miles from the los angeles international airport
anita is one of this worlds strongest necromancers
anita is not present no not at all
anita is the terminal emulator that gives new life to your text based applications on platforms such as unix
anita is stuck where?
anita is an amateur egyptologist
anita is a femme fatale in this movie almost by accident I wish...
anita is a coffee connoisseur
anita is convinced some folks can have old
anita is the founder of engai incorporated
anita is a standout
anita is a most deserving honoree of the newfund
anita is one of the most entertaining characters to come around in a while
anita is determined to rescue him
anita is a necromancer and vampire hunter in a time when vampires are protected by law
anita is one of the most popular singers in country music today g*cringes*
anita is a sweet adeline extraordinaire
anita is fabulous DAM- well, you get the picture
anita is a native of skamania county
anita is director of national sales at ktka
anita is starting to get her life together again no :(
anita is the new web interface for the database catalog of the art slide library
anita is een paar dagen naar texel met vriendinnen is gone vacationing to 'textel' with friends
anita is more mature ? if that?s the right word BURN!
anita is a sophomore at umc
anita is around does that make me a whore?
anita is 34 years old NOT!NOT!NOT!
anita is more mature DA- yes, I'm quiet
anita is a live wire
anita is approximately 1068
anita is registered nurse
anita is the author of the satirical social commentary sacred cows
anita is also widely and best known in asia as a popular singer
anita is always the one who joins first
anita is very punctual and reliable yes sir
anita is all her glory as a matter of due course
anita is back in town and has to deal with her lust for her two "boys
anita is pa to the pastor here at king's church and handles all the church's administration
anita is bold sometimes
anita is being asked to come to the aid of "ted"
anita is not much for complex combinations
anita is a product of the swedish company april system design and is distributed in germany
anita is also an activist
anita is doing fits directly into the participatory design movement
anita is not sure she is not one of them shuddup ;)
anita is the best DAMN STRAIGHT
anita is like talking to your best friend
anita is totally reliable yes sir
anita is trying to help the local police locate and stop a deadly zombie
anita is an exceptional listener who always offers honest and thoughtful advice; as a fellow woman lawyer
anita is a true believer that dreams can come true I do
anita is a high am I?
anita is always looking to break down the barriers yeah...
anita is one of a few american indian potters who do not live in the southwest
anita is looking for a way out indoodly
anita is nothing like buffy GO THAT!
anita is helpful by nature
anita is married and the mother of two middle grade children
anita is a versatile worship leader
anita is like a good wine
anita is a victim of her times
anita is a former oredigger standout from 98
anita is still tied to richard through marks she shares with him bestowed on them by jean
anita is a dynamic encourager who seeks to stir the holy spirit in the hearts of listeners
anita is the spotlight comedian featured this month on sheep laugh's
anita is a full NO I'm not you liar!
anita is a party girl
anita is quite shocked at this because she never knew edward was involved in a relationship with a woman who only knows him as ted forrester
anita is the first artist within memory to receive two standing ovations at the white house
anita is originally from blue hill
anita is committed to finding the most efficient and economical way to operate while continuing to provide superior levels of client service
anita is surprised to find that this normally aggressive man has a personal life
anita is having problems picking up email you said that already
anita is so successful is that she has never seen herself as a salesperson but rather as a counselor helping you with what could be the I wanna be a counceller
anita is an expert at assisting local
anita is an eclectic art deco masterpiece that blends streamline moderne
anita is one of the most popular in southwest iowa
anita is located three miles off interstate 80 at mile marker 70
anita is back from where?
anita is the terminal emulator that gives new life to your text based unix applications
anita is not passionate about is schoolwork I know
anita is a real estate agent that is known in the community of beckley for their dedicated client service
anita is totally reliable yes sir
anita is the terminal emulator that gives new life to your text based applications on platforms such as unix
anita is comfortable with who?
anita is a necromancer and vampire hunter in a time when vampires are protected by law
anita is fabulous yes sir
anita is the new web interface for the database catalog of the art slide library
anita is an amateur egyptologist
anita is a femme fatale in this movie almost by accident I know
anita is a standout
anita is a most deserving honoree of the newfund
anita is very punctual and reliable I know
anita is a sweet adeline extraordinaire
anita is director of national sales at ktka
anita is more mature than who?
anita is one of the most popular singers in country music today
anita is also a board member with the saskatchewan voice of people with disabilities and is the chair for the saskatchewan paratransit committee
anita is a native of skamania county
anita is a live wire
anita is 14 that was 2 years ago
anita is one of the most entertaining characters to come around in a while
anita is credited for
anita is a coffee connoisseur
anita is more mature – if that’s the right word gee thanx
anita is all her glory as a matter of due course
anita is a poet write poetry all of a sudden
anita is a sophomore at umc
anita is still no closer to choosing between her lovers
anita is 34 years old
anita is around
anita is also an activist
anita is pa to the pastor here at king's church and handles all the church's administration
anita is 30 miles from the los angeles international airport
anita is the author of the satirical social commentary sacred cows
anita is not present
anita is cool not
anita is doing fits directly into the participatory design movement
anita is trying to help the local police locate and stop a deadly zombie
anita is an animator
anita is like talking to your best friend thank ya
anita is also widely and best known in asia as a popular singer
anita is always the one who joins first
anita is bold I know
anita is being asked to come to the aid of "ted"
anita is not much for complex combinations
anita is a product of the swedish company april system design and is distributed in germany
anita is not sure she is not one of them one of what?
anita is registered nurse
anita is the best thank ya
anita is the founder of engai incorporated
anita is helpful by nature yes sir
anita is the first artist within memory to receive two standing ovations at the white house
anita is presently writing two new books
anita is married and the mother of two middle grade children
anita is one of a few american indian potters who do not live in the southwest
anita is a full I just had a croissant
anita is sheer perfection thank ye
anita is approximately 1068
anita is nothing like buffy Not!
anita is starting to get her life together again
anita is still tied to richard through marks she shares with him bestowed on them by jean
anita is a high no I'm not
anita is excited to build new relationships with the staff and students of sss
anita is spending her spare time involved in a struggle for power among shapesifters; not a good place for a human to
anita is a dynamic encourager who seeks to stir the holy spirit in the hearts of listeners
anita is sami and lives inside the arctic circle
anita is looking for a way out
anita is currently senior producer of this show which is an "audio magazine" and includes call
anita is also on a number of other committees including the disability services commission's school age therapy steering committee and therapy and professional
anita is quite shocked at this because she never knew edward was involved in a relationship with a woman who only knows him as ted forrester
anita is british and her company has done well in america
anita is an older woman with a very youthful presence
anita is a victim of her times am I?
anita is a party girl who finds finds what?
anita is the author of historical novel "who am i? the diary of mary talence
anita is amazing thank ya
anita is a current member of the euzkaldunak clubs in elko and boise as well as the nabo representative for elko
anita is a former oredigger standout from 98
anita is like a good wine
anita is normally between 70 and 75 degrees in early august
anita is a versatile worship leader
anita is a vampire hunter
 
     Post
 
Survey:   
09:55am 08/12/2002
 
mood: cold
My Internet browser is being a bitch, this is like the 4th time I'm trying, then I give up.

x. name = Anita
x. birthday = 10/10/86
x. piercings = one in each ear in the *right* places
x. tattoos = none... wanna get one... somewhere discreet
x. height = 5'5ish
x. shoe size = 8
x. hair color = some blonde funky colour
x. siblings = Pat, Seb (Seb's older)
x. pets = none :(

last...
x. movie you watched = Shindler's List
x. movie you bought = Geez, I never buy movies...
x. song you listened to = Stonesour - Bother
x. song that was stuck in your head = Ugh... I knew it... once upon a time
x. song you've downloaded = Hailey's Song - Eminem
x. cd you bought = I never buy CD's either...
x. cd you listened to = Default... the something-a-rather one
x. person you've called = Erik?
x. person that's called you = Darlene?
x. tv show you've watched = Wow... I watched parts of a lotta things lately, but the Chum FM- well, you get the picture
x. person you were thinking of = Chris

Number...
x. of times I have had my heart broken? 1
x. of hearts I have broken? 1 (I think?)
x. of boys I have kissed? 2
x. of girls I have kissed? none thank you
x. of continents I have lived in? 2
x. of people I consider my enemies? uumm... I don't really care anymore
x. of cd's that I own? hhmm... I've kinda perma-borrowed alotta CD's... so....
x. Who lives with you: Seb, Dad, Myself, and I
x. When is your bedtime?: When I feel like it. Well like 10:30

-----------------RIGHT NOW------------------
* Wearing: My jeans, sparkle lellow shirt
* Eating: Nothing... haven't eaten yet
* Drinking: Nothing... haven't drunk yet
* Thinkin bout: Eating, Chris, Chris (two dif ones), Drinking, Hwk, the song lyrics, XMAS, presents for my friends, my mom, shopping... it goes on and on...
 
     Post
 
   
09:40am 08/12/2002
 
mood: amused
This site told me that these are the top 24 places I want to live in the US...

1- Salisbury, Maryland
2- Hot Springs-Hot Springs Village, Arkansas
3- Eureka Springs, Arkansas
4- Hagerstown, Maryland
5- Milwaukie, Oregon
6- Astoria, Oregon
7- Holiday Island, Arkansas
8- Heber Springs-Greers Ferry Lake, Arkansas
9- Alexandria, Louisiana
10- St. Helens, Oregon
11- Charleston, West Virginia
12- Shreveport-Bossier City, Louisiana
13- Mountain Home/Bull Shoals, Arkansas
14- Cherokee Village, Arkansas
15- Frederick, Maryland
16- Easton, Maryland
17- Leesville, Louisiana
18- Covington, Louisiana
19- Little Rock, Arkansas
20- Fayetteville, Arkansas
21- Morgantown, West Virginia
22- Eugene, Oregon
23- Lincoln City, Oregon
24- Baton Rouge, Louisiana
 
     Post
 
POLL   
08:52pm 07/12/2002
 
mood: amused
Do I make my Jounal Friends-only or not?

FRIENDS ONLY
-Privacy
-No prying eyes
-I know who's lookin

NOT
-I don't have to change anything
-hence: I can be lazy
-new people are welcomed

HHMM
 
     Post
 
Wow... just blows my mind:   
07:15pm 07/12/2002
 
mood: bitchy
UGH!
Eric says:
well i miss you
Eric says:
tat's all i wanted to say
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
okay
Eric says:
so what've you been up to lately?
Eric says:
you are not hanging out with another guy are you?
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
why?
Eric says:
coz i'll get jealous
Eric says:
seriously jealous
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
why?
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
why waste your time?
Eric says:
because i want you to be my gf
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
so being jealous isn't a bf-like trait I'm looking for
Eric says:
but people do get jealous
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
and they don't show it...
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
and be an asshole about it
Eric says:
people do show it though
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
so?
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
not everyone freaks when a person lives their life
Eric says:
so i don't like seeing you going out with others
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
so?
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
you don't see anything
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
you don't know anything
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
so... don't be bothered
Eric says:
can you promis me something?
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
what is it?
Eric says:
can you not go out with other guys?
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
why?
Eric says:
because i will be jealous
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
so what?
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
how many hours are you away?
~*~ The best thing you can give is a hug: One size fits all and no one ever minds if you return it ~*~ says:
you're too far away to be a threat


Ugh, not freaking cool
Haven't talked to the guy in SOOOOO long, thank goodness.
 
     Post
 
Boi oh Boi   
05:38pm 07/12/2002
 
mood: grumpy
Today:
-Got up at 1
-Watched a few shows, then the Chum FM Top 40
-Made myself a bolgna sandwich and finally ate the last lil bit of my McD's milkshake
-Sat around.
-D/l two songs: Eminem- Hailey's song, and Til I collapse
-Had a shower
-Am sitting her contemplating various things
Haha, and now I've been sent to do something for a friend... sooo
Bye
 
     Post
 
Lil Quiz:   
01:46pm 07/12/2002
 
mood: accomplished
time: 1:48pm

name: Anita (Nita)
age: 16
school: Some Catholic school in the middle of a cornfeild
birth place: Welseryjp, Netherlands
siblings: Sebastiaan, Patricia
hidden talent: None?

favorite color: dark bue
favorite food: italian, (lasagna)
favorite cd: Meh, the Default one at the moment
favorite movie: Enough
favorite tv show: I dunno... Chum FM Top 40?
favorite accessory: Meh... elastics?

eating / drinking: I'm not doing either
talking to: No one, myself maybe
watching: Chum FM Top 40
wearing: my babe pants and a tank top
listening to: Chum FM Top 40
what did you do today: watched some show on snowboarding, some show on extreme biking, and then Chum FM Top 40
what are you doing later: No real plans, hwk cause I'm going out tomorrow
what are you doing tommorow: the mall? it's almost Christmas dude!
what are you doing for the weekend: This would be the weekend's plans?

did you like this survey: Kinda, kinda annoying
thanks for being honest: Yeah anytime
okay, i'm going now: Okay thanx, I really care
no seriously..l8r: Okay... so go ;)

time now: 1:52pm
 
     Post
 
Good freaking morning!   
01:18pm 07/12/2002
 
mood: groggy
I just slept in 'til one. Go me. I never sleep in this late unless I'm sick. I feel speshul.
And I'm still yawning ;)
Right now I'm watching some some crazy show on CBC about snowboarders. It's about those crazy snowboarders, the ones who do tricks like you do on a skateboard. Pretty nifty, but the focus just changes to crazy cowbois, so now I'm gonna change the channel. HAHAHA.
I don't really have much to say, I'm not sure why I cam on. But I am now. So you all now know I'm alive.
PPSSTT: Chum FM videos on in 15 minutes *giggles*
 
     Post
 
My life is going down the drain (thank you oh mother)   
05:41pm 06/12/2002
 
mood: bitchy
~NoThInG to GeiN~ says:
all your doing it bitching at me anyways and blaming me for shit, so why should i get the fuck out?
~*~ I'll be the risk you're taking, and I won't rest until you're mine ~*~ says:
do whatever ya like
~NoThInG to GeiN~ says:
done, bye
~*~ I'll be the risk you're taking, and I won't rest until you're mine ~*~ says:
our friendship?
~NoThInG to GeiN~ says:
till you feel like being a reasonable person again, it doesn't exist
~*~ I'll be the risk you're taking, and I won't rest until you're mine ~*~ says:
burn
~*~ I'll be the risk you're taking, and I won't rest until you're mine ~*~ says:
reasonable how?
~NoThInG to GeiN~ says:
bareable to talk to
~*~ I'll be the risk you're taking, and I won't rest until you're mine ~*~ says:
... burn


Well gee, ain't life grande? And I know I am too... gee whata bitch I am today, and tomorrow, and every day after. Thing is, I don't wanna talk to anyone. And when the school jumps down my throat about my mood and my attitude and my issues, considering I gave the teachers a note that said I didn't do my hwk for "personal circumstances", I'm gonna flip out... boi oh boi...
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
PPSSTT: I think series one was common questions   
04:57pm 06/12/2002
 
mood: annoyed
// series two - describe
---> Your heritage: Dutch, German...
---> The shoes you wore today: My running shoes, I plan to go shoe shopping ASAP though
---> Your hair: ponytail, two elastics
---> Your eyes: blue, green, grey
---> Your weakness: Guys who are hot, sweet kids, nice guys, flirting, romantic... aaww it's love
---> Your fears: being alone, never being able to say sorry-
---> Your perfect pizza: lots o cheese, lots of pepperoni, yummy crust, like no grease
---> One thing you'd like to achieve: Saying sorry, being better than my parents coulda done

// series three - what is
---> Your most overused phrase on aol\aim/msn: "so?" "bah!" "gah!" "bello" "*kissez and cuddlez"
---> Your thoughts first waking up: shit... I'm still alone
---> The first feature you notice in the opposite (or same) sex: style, smile, hair, eyes, LIPS
---> Your best physical features: Meh, debatable from day to day
---> Your usual bedtime: Usual? it never is. Um, 10:30?
---> Your greatest accomplishment: Bah... Citizenship Award?
---> Your best memory: *no comment*

// series five - do you
---> Smoke: no
---> Cuss: yes... try not to... am more frequently lately
---> Sing well: Bah, when I want to
---> Take a shower everyday: Yes sir
---> Want to go to college: university, yes*
---> Like high school: No... well... mine: no
---> Want to get married: Yes sir
---> Type with your fingers on the right keys: No sir, but I do know where all the keys are (btw: "yes sir" is another one to add to the list of phrases I overuse")
---> Believe in yourself: Sometimes
---> Get motion sickness: Nopperz
---> Think you're attractive: Sometimes
---> Think you're a health freak: No sir... haha Chris!
---> Get along with your parents: No sir (see bellow)
---> Like thunderstorms: Yes sir... I like laying on a blanket in front of a window... or sitting in a windowsill...
---> Play an instrument: Guitar... kinda

// series six - in the past month, did/have you
---> Drank alcohol: No
---> Smoke(d): No
---> Done a drug: No
---> Made Out: Yes
---> Go on a date: Technically
---> Go to the mall: Am I a girl? DUH!
---> Been on stage: my travel class is kinda taught on the stage...
---> Been dumped: No sir
---> Gone skating: No sir... Plan to go to Winterlude though (Anyone wanna come?)
---> Made homemade cookies: Muffins... yes
---> Been in love: No sir
---> Gone skinny dipping: No sir... and... IT'S WINTER!
---> Dyed your hair: No sir
---> Stolen anything: Money from my dad's car? haha, he's okay with it, I ask

// series seven - have you ever?
---> Played a game that required removal of clothing?: Hahahahahaahaha
---> If so, was it mixed company: Only a guy
---> Been trashed or extremely intoxicated: No sir
---> Been caught "doing something": Yes sir...
---> Been called a tease: Yes sir...
---> Gotten beaten up: My bro gave me the biggest-assed bruise on my knee
---> Shoplifted: No sir! never ever!
---> If so, did you get caught: N/A
---> Changed who you were to fit in: No sir, never ever... I talk differently when I'm with different people though. I noticed this when I was talking to the cool girls, I suddenly had this whole ditzy tone, and when I talk to Tina, I talk all smart, and laugh alot, and when I talk to my bro, my sentances consist of "dumbass" "get" "a" "life"

// series eight - the future
---> Age you hope to be married: 23
---> Numbers and Names of Children: Pish... I want... a lil boy... named Liam... soo pretty
---> Describe your Dream Wedding: I don't know, been asked all together too many times, and I just don't know... it'll be whatever it is, with whatever budget I have
---> What age do you want to die: I don't wanna die please
---> What do you want to be when you grow up: Kindergarten teacher
---> What country would you most like to visit: I dunno.. Australia maybe, somewhere erotic... I mean... exotic (Love ya lots baby{Matt})
---> Current Clothes: Schol uniform... eeww
---> Current Mood: Pissed right the fuck off... why am I such a whore? why am I still talking to Doug? why is Kevin not talking to me? why is Tina asking me pointless questiosn I can't answer!? F**k a duck man!
---> Current Taste: Spit?
---> Current Hair: I said... ponytail, two elastics, got that or should I repeat myself again?
---> Current Annoyance: (see mood)
---> Current Smell: Nothing really... maybe the CK perfume on my sweater
---> Current thing you ought to be doing: hwk, dishes
---> Current Desktop Picture: White Tiger thing on the prowel through reeds
---> Current Favorite Groups: Nickleback, Lifehouse, Creed, Default
---> Current Book: Bah, "thin ice" "Lord of the Rings" "Macbeth" (soon)
---> Current DVD In Player: No dvd player... I'm watching the video Shindler's List
 
     Post
 
I'm a basketcase.   
07:00pm 05/12/2002
 
mood: lonely
I'm about to start crying. Someone flashed on and invisable, and the offline. Someone I really wanted to talk to. I burst out in tears.
I'm a lil better now.
I really wanna call Chris. Why can't he be a man, pick up and talk!?
I just really need a fucking friend right now. And I suppose he doesnt't wanna be, shit man! I need a life.
I just wanna... geez, now I'm crying again... It's almost gonna be technically a year of me knowing him (although it's gonna be 6 months of not knowing him on about the same day) that sucks. I wanna be with him again. Just... to be in his arms... sleep in his bed... be with him
Fuck, I'm pathetic.
 
     Post
 
Today:   
10:19am 05/12/2002
 
mood: complacent
So, this is the development since last night...
Me and my mom had a convo on MSN.
First one didn't work.
This one didn't either.
BTW: She's off to Bermuda and totally gone, she was supposed to be back on the 12th, she wanted to miss X-Mas, and be there more than here.
We bitched, got into this big thing.
I said I didn't wanna ask questions.
She demanded.
I asked, she flipped.
We bitched.
She's gonna come back for my bro's b-day.
Then never again.
"Cause Pat and Seb still want me here."
"BTW: you contact me, cause I sure as hell won't contact you"

Did you read that!?
She disowned me!!
She doesn't wanna be here for me!!

So now she's gone, permanentally for all I could tell.
I read the convo to my dad.
He is freaked.
He (and me) drove to the bowling alley.
Person he wanted to talk to wasn't there.
He is freaked.

So I'm staying home. All this anger that's constantly showing, and the bitchy way I act towards everyone lately is a direct reflection of this. I can't handle it anymore. So I told dad I was staying home cause I needed to chill (I also had a hude Ghandi project due, which I haven't done cause I was spending the night a)driving to the bowling alley b)crying. So I'm home, the school should call any minute. Seb is home. Were gonna watch Shindler's List when he gets up, cause I think I'ma gonna use it for my ISU.
 
     Post
 
LJ... you bitch...   
05:57pm 04/12/2002
 
mood: aggravated
Woke up, almost slept in, got up, did my stuff, then went to grab my brush from my bag. Well, my mirror broke. So it sliced my right pinkie (now making it hard to type and write) and it stung and bled alot!
Travel - Did Sports Tourism work, did early Relgion work, did Law work, and got hit in the head by peices of like, chewed yo cheese or something... and I told them to "F**k off!", the supply did nothing. They threw a bottle at my head... and I told them to "F**k off!", the supply did nothing. I was soooo pissed.
English - Sat through like 2 presentations, then she decided to let us do our ISU essays at home cause she didn't have time to to do them at school. So I waited in line, Shannon talked all class about her ISU presentation, so I thought it was a safe topic. BELL RINGS. So I talked to her about my essay:
ME: Miss, is my essay okay, cause you said yesturday it was crap...
Miss: No no, just work on this and that and this and that
ME: So, I'm not losing major marks?
Miss: Well blah blah blah
ME: So, about my presentation, can I...
Miss: Why are you only coming to me now?! (goes on and on...)
Annoying people: MISS! MISS! MISS! MISS! MISS! MISS! MISS!
Miss: (responds too most)
Colin: Miss, can I do this and that, and did you think this and that?
Miss: I'm... uhh... talking to Anita here...
Colin: No, Anita isn't important!
ME: You know what, that was the icing on my cake! (i stand up, grab my bag and proceed to walk away)
Miss: (calling to me) What about your theme?
ME: I don't care...
(come back 5 minutes later to get my essay)
Miss: So what about the theme?
ME: My essay's gonna be crap anywayz.
(keep walking)
I walked around, pretty damn pissed off.
Miss walks up:
Miss: Something the matter?
ME: No (outright lie)(rummaging through locker)
Miss: Are you mad at me?
ME: no...
Miss: Are you mad at Colin?
ME: no...
Miss: You're really not mad at me?
ME: no...
Miss: So... about your theme...
So I talk, I don't look at her, and I respond directly...
While I'm walking to Law Colin starts calling to me... I just kept walking, didn't even cringe
Law - Sit there, chill, do work, play square block in thingys
Religion - Watched the 5th part of Ghandi and then meditated
OOO, the fun.
 
     Post